Moor Allerton Fixtures Calendar

June 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Ladies A Team - (H) - Ghyll
2
3
  • Ladies Eclectic 1 - Medal 3
  • Pro Shop Competition
  • Juniors - (H) - Peter Alliss Trophy Day 1
4
  • Juniors - (H) - Peter Alliss Trophy Day 2
5
  • Ladies B Team - (A) - Kirkby Moorside
  • Mens Open Day
  • Nett Team - (H) - Temple Newsam
  • Scratch Team - (A) - Selby
6
  • Ladies Eclectic 1 - Medal 4
7
  • Social Match - (A) - Whitefield
  • 8-15 Team - (H) - Horsforth
  • Juniors Night
  • Ladies Evening League - (H) - Alwoodley
8
  • Mixed Away Day - Sandburn Hall
9
10
  • Ladies CT Spring Medal - Eclectic 2
11
  • OOM Gerry Ellis (Cat A)
12
  • AJGC&S - Northern Metropolitan
  • Scratch Team - (H) - Wetherby
13
  • Ladies Eclectic 2
  • Rabbits Captain's Away Day
  • Juniors - (A) - Low Laithes
14
  • 8-15 Team - (A) - Leeds
  • Juniors Night
  • Ladies Evening League - (H) - Cookridge
15
  • Pro Shop yellow tee Stableford
  • Ladies B Team - (A) - Easingwold
  • Leeds & District 2nd Division Team Championship - Temple Newsam
  • Social Match - (H) - Garforth
16
17
  • Pro Shop Competition
18
  • Mendel Wolfson Foursomes (Cat B)
19
  • Scratch Team - (A) - Waterton Park
  • Nett Team - (H) - Scarcroft
20
  • Ladies CT Lady Vice Captain's Day
  • Juniors - (H) - Horsforth
21
  • St Gemma's Day
  • Juniors Night
  • Ladies Evening League - (H) - Wike Ridge
22
  • Ladies Yorkshire Foursomes Disctrict Final - (A) - Pontefract
  • Rabbits - (H) - Wath
23
24
  • Ladies Seniors Trophy - Super Seniors - Stableford 11
  • June Stableford (Cat C)
25
  • OOM Lord Bellwin
26
  • Seniors - (A) - Rudding Park
  • Ladies A Team - (H) - Cottingham Parks
  • Nett Team - (A) - Pontefract
  • Scratch Team - (A) - Moortown
27
  • Ladies Seniors Trophy - Super Seniors - Stableford 12
  • Juniors - (H) - Headingley
28
  • Social Match - (A) - Horsforth
  • Juniors Night
29
  • Ladies Q9 Stableford
  • Ladies B Team - (A) - Hainsworth Park
  • Rabbits - (A) - Scarcroft
30